Toll Free Number in India | List of Some Toll Free Numbers

Toll Free Number in India | List of Some Toll Free Numbers

Toll Free Number in India are very difficult to remember. If you are searching Toll Free Number in several sectors then you are at right place. A Toll Free Number is a telephone service which offers help to those who call for assistance . You can find here the toll free numbers in Airlines, Important Banks, Automobiles, Computers. IT, Indian Railway, Couriers, Packers, Movers, Home Appliances. Investments. Finance, tours, travels, Healthcare, Insurances, DTH.

 

Airlines Toll Free Number in India

Indian Airlines 1800 180 1407
Jet Airways 1800 225 522
Spice Jet 1800 180 3333
Air India 1800 227 722
Kingfisher 1800 180 0101

 

List of Banks Toll Free Number in India

State Bank of India 1800 441 955
ICICI Bank 1800333499
HDFC Bank 1800227227
Development Credit Bank 1800225769
Corporation Bank 1800443555
Citibank 1800442265
Canada Bank 1800446000
ABN AMRO 1800112224
Lord Krishna Bank 1800 112 300
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1800 226 022
ING Vysya 1800 449 900
Indian Bank 1800 425 1400
IDBI Bank 1800 116 999
ICICI Bank NRI 1800 224 848
Union Bank Of India 1800 222 244
Syndicate Bank 1800 446 655
Punjab National Bank 1800 122 222

 

List of Automobiles Toll Free Number in India

Windshield Experts 1800 113 636
Tata Motors 1800 255 52
Maruti 1800 111 515
Mahindra Scorpio 800 226 006

List of Computers / IT Toll Free Number in India

Cisco Systems 1800 221 777
Canon 1800 333 366
AMD 1800 425 6664
Apple Computers 1800 444 445
Dell 1800 444 026
HP 1800 444 999
Lenovo 18004199733
Data One Broadband 1800 424 1800
Epson 1800 44 0011
eSys 3970 0011
HCL 1800 180 8080
IBM 1800 443 333
Lexmark 1800 22 4477
Marshal’s Point 1800 33 4488
Microsoft 1800 111 100
TVS Electronics 1800 444 566
Wipro 1800 333 312
Xerox 1800 180 1225
Zenith 1800 222 004

List of Indian Railways Toll Free Number in India

General Enquiry 139
Reservation 139
Central Enquiry 131
Railway Reservation Enquiry 1345, 1335, 1330

 

List of Couriers / Packers & Movers Toll Free Number in India

UPS 1800 227 171
Goel Packers & Movers 1800 113 456
FedEx 1800 226 161
DHL 1800 111 345
ABT Courier 1800 448 585

 

List of Home Appliances Toll Free Number in India

Godrej 1800 225 511
Faber Chimneys 1800 214 595
DishTV 1800 123 474
Daikin Air Conditioners 1800 444 222
Bose Audio 112 673
Blue Star 1800 222 200
Anchor Switches 1800 227 7979
Aiwa/Sony 1800 111 188
Toshiba 1800 200 8674
Philips 1800 224 422
LG 1901 180 9999
Voltas 1800 334 546
Sanyo 1800 110 101
Samsung 1800 113 444

List of Investments / Finance Toll Free Number in India

Tata Mutual Fund 1800 220 101
Sharekhan 1800 227 500
SBI Mutual Fund 1800 223 040
LIC Housing Finance 1800 440 005
Kotak Mutual Fund 1800 222 626
J M Morgan Stanley 1800 220 004
Easy IPO’s 3030 5757
CAMS 1800 442 267

 

List of Leisure Travels Toll Free Number in India

Sita Tours 1800 111 911
Raj Travels & Tours 1800 229 900
Darjeeling Tours 09733306673
Kumarakom Lake Resort 1800 445 030
Kerala Tourism 1800 444 747
God TV Tours 1800 442 777
Cox & Kings 1800 221 235
Club Mahindra Holidays 1800 334 539

List of Healthcare Toll Free Number in India

Rudraksha 1800 21 4708
LifeCell 1800 44 5323
Kaya Skin Clinic 1800 22 5292
Johnson & Johnson 1800 22 8111
Dr Batras 1800 11 6767
Best on Health 1800 11 8899

List of Insurance Toll Free Number in India

ICICI Lombard 18002666
Bajaj Allianz 1800 22 5858
Aviva 1800 33 2244
AMP Sanmar 1800 44 2200

List of All DTH and Dish Toll Free Number in India

Dish TV 18001801
D2H 18001370111
Reliance 18002009001
Tata Sky 18001806633
Airtel 18001028080, 12150

Toll Free Number in India

Drug de-addiction 1800-11-0031
Maritime Search and Rescue control room of coastal guard 1718
Weather Enquiry 1717
Kisan Call Center 1551
Railway 1512
All in one Emergency Number 112
Child abuse hotline 1098
General emergency Department of Telecommunications (DoT) 112
Earth-quake Help line service 1092

 

Thank you for visit  techiequality.com

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of